ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUO HE - IMO 8108793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:LUO HEAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:May 29, 1989IMO:8108793Hits:1,323
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
LUO HE at Rotterdam, 29 May 1989.
Built 1983, 19,915gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Luo He 16
IMO:8108793
Flag:China
MMSI:412138000
Callsign:BEMQ7
Former name(s):
- Luo He (Until 2011)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:19,915 tons
Summer DWT:25,615 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wuhan
Class society:Zianlian Chuen
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VOW
© Viktor
VOW
© Viktor
VOW
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,323 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!