ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILBEK - IMO 9313199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:EILBEKAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:January 25, 2011IMO:9313199Hits:366
Location:Stadersand, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Eilbek on the river Elbe, Hamburg inbound

Built by Meyer shipyard, Papenburg, Germany
Yard/Hull no. 671
Keel laid: 14.05.2004
Launched: 18.10.2004
Completion: 27.01.2005
First name:
- 01.2005 - Cast Prosperity (launched as Eilbek)
Subsequent names:
- 04.2006 - Eilbek

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 16,324 / 6,450 / 15,952
L/B/D (m): 169,40 / 27,20 / 9,00
Speed: 20 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 1,600
Vessel Identification
Name:Eilbek
IMO:9313199
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091997
Callsign:A8VH2
Former name(s):
- Cast Prosperity (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- Eilbek (Until 2005 Feb 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,324 tons
Summer DWT:15,952 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°11’24.6” N, 19°41’15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 212° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv Via Nok
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
04:00:17 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 04:00:17 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 June 18th, 05:00:48 UTCFirau
2018 June 7th, 08:00:48 UTCSegvx
2018 June 5th, 07:00:48 UTCSesto
2018 June 4th, 09:00:30 UTCDkaar
2018 May 28th, 19:00:56 UTCRauma
2018 May 26th, 05:00:07 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 17th, 19:00:20 UTCLvrix
2018 May 16th, 02:00:21 UTCSesto
2018 May 15th, 02:00:34 UTCSenrk
More Of This Ship
BALTIC TERN
© Gena Anfimov
BALTIC TERN
© Gena Anfimov
BALTIC TERN
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!