ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC KOREA - IMO 9123154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MSC KOREAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9123154Hits:324
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Bremerhaven Container Terminal on 03.10.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Korea
IMO:9123154
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371243000
Callsign:3EBW3
Former name(s):
- Apl Spain (Until 2001 Jun 18)
- Sinaloa (Until 2000 Nov 03)
- Tmm Sinaloa (Until 1997 Jul)
- Sinaloa (Until 1996 Jul 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,518 tons
Summer DWT:42,980 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
11°59’16.49” N, 73°43’10.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.7kts, 68° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Ttpos
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
09:00:01 UTC
Last update:
4 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 09:00:01 UTCTtpos
2017 December 9th, 15:00:56 UTCPactb
2017 December 8th, 23:59:00 UTCPamit
2017 December 7th, 14:00:40 UTCUsphl
2017 December 7th, 13:00:01 UTCPactb
2017 November 29th, 05:00:02 UTCBrvlc
2017 November 21st, 11:00:55 UTCBrmao
2017 November 6th, 12:00:15 UTCTtpos
2017 October 29th, 18:00:14 UTCBrvlc
2017 October 24th, 20:00:01 UTCBrmao
More Of This Ship
Msc Korea
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Msc Korea
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MSC KOREA
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 324 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!