ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI BALTICO - IMO 9348194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CCNI BALTICOAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:February 07, 2009IMO:9348194Hits:436
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 7-2-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Mediterranean Sea
IMO:9348194
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244643000
Callsign:PBEL
Former name(s):
- Niledutch France (Until 2011 Dec 07)
- Mediterranean Sea (Until 2011 Jan 05)
- Ccni Baltico (Until 2010 May 26)
- Delmas La Perouse (Until 2008 Jul 21)
- Stadt Papenburg (Until 2006 May)
- Delmas La Perouse (Until 2006 May 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,017 tons
Summer DWT:23,780 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°54’0.78” N, 35°1’4.18” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 246° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Damietta
Arrival:4th Jul 2018
14:00:02 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 5th, 10:00:34 UTCIlasdpt
2018 July 4th, 14:00:02 UTCDamietta
2018 June 25th, 16:00:17 UTCIlhfapt
2018 June 18th, 09:00:46 UTCTralg
2018 June 9th, 19:00:17 UTCIlhfa
2018 May 22nd, 01:00:06 UTCEgpsdtm
2018 May 17th, 13:00:25 UTCIlhfapt
2018 April 26th, 07:00:12 UTCEgpsa
2018 April 12th, 07:00:03 UTCAlgeciras
2018 April 10th, 17:00:56 UTCTanger Med
More Of This Ship
GERRIT BRAREN
© Justo Prieto
GERRIT BRAREN
© Justo Prieto
Gerrit Braren
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!