ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI CARIBE - IMO 9348986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CCNI CARIBEAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:June 07, 2009IMO:9348986Hits:444
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hook of Holland 7-6-'09

renamed: Caribbean Sea -'10
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Sea
IMO:9348986
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244523000
Callsign:PHNU
Former name(s):
- Ccni Caribe (Until 2010 Jan 22)
- Cma Cgm Santos (Until 2008 May 10)
- Caribbean Sea (Until 2007 Feb 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,017 tons
Summer DWT:23,896 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
19°16’27.05” N, 95°38’22.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 56° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Cumar
Arrival:23rd May 2018
21:00:43 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 21:00:32 UTCMxpgo
2018 April 27th, 21:00:53 UTCMxver
2018 April 8th, 15:30:36 UTCMxver
2018 April 5th, 21:00:14 UTCMxtam
2018 April 3rd, 14:00:49 UTCMxpgo
2018 April 2nd, 10:00:40 UTCCristobal
2018 March 17th, 03:00:07 UTCMxver
2018 March 12th, 10:00:29 UTCMxpgo
2018 February 23rd, 10:00:46 UTCMxver
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:51 UTCPamit
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN SEA
© Tina
CARIBBEAN SEA
© johnmary
CCNI CARIBE
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!