ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UBC LONGKOU - IMO 9395214

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:UBC LONGKOUAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:October 21, 2010IMO:9395214Hits:473
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
UBC LONGKOU(ex DAEWOO BRAVE, HANDORF) at Singapore anchorage, on 21.10.2010 in thick haze, visibility 400 meters. On voyage to Mumbai.
YOB:8/2008,Ningbo, yard no:06-149
GT:31094
DWT:53208
LOA:190m
Beam:32.3m
Flag :Liberia


First time in Singapore in my life, been there just four days and I've got a "bingo": haze from Indonesia. Lasted just those four! days (20.-23.Oct.2010) and was the worst since 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Longkou
IMO:9395214
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229708000
Callsign:9HA3536
Former name(s):
- Ubc Longkou (Until 2015 Jan 19)
- Daewoo Brave (Until 2009 Sep)
- Handorf (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,094 tons
Summer DWT:53,408 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°0’15.84” N, 129°3’59.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 346° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Taichung Taiwan
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
12:00:40 UTC
Last update:
5 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 17:00:13 UTCPortland U.s.a
2018 March 29th, 20:00:17 UTCTownsville Aus
2018 January 19th, 15:00:17 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 April 28th, 00:01:30 UTCPort Klang
2017 April 28th, 00:01:18 UTCPebg-a
2017 April 12th, 20:00:03 UTCRizhao
2017 April 6th, 00:30:16 UTCCjk
2017 March 25th, 12:00:22 UTCTianjin
2017 March 14th, 12:00:36 UTCPebg_b Sgp
2017 January 25th, 06:00:36 UTCMatadi
More Of This Ship
Longkou
© hansfair
Longkou
© hansfair
LONGKOU
© Gilbert CAILLER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!