ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOMOSHIO - IMO 9397884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mara [View profile]Title:TOMOSHIOAdded:Jan 25, 2011
Captured:October 21, 2010IMO:9397884Hits:1,427
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
TOMOSHIO at Singapore anchorage, on 21.10.2010 in thick haze, visibility 400 meters. On voyage to FangCheng.
YOB:3/2009,Mitsui Engineering & Shipbuilding Co., Ltd. Tamano Works,Hull No.:1689
GT:31236
DWT:55688
LOA:189.990 m
Beam:32.26 m
Draught:12.573 m
Flag :Panama


First time in Singapore in my life, been there just four days and I've got a "bingo": haze from Indonesia. Lasted just those four! days (20.-23.Oct.2010) and was the worst since 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:African Sunbird
IMO:9397884
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354267000
Callsign:3FBY
Former name(s):
- Tomoshio (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,236 tons
Summer DWT:55,688 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°0’18.18” N, 13°29’44.16” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 100° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Eh Eun
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
02:00:39 UTC
Last update:
6 months 15 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 22nd, 02:00:39 UTCEh Eun
2018 February 20th, 23:00:35 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 11th, 16:00:05 UTCNl Rtm
2018 February 9th, 08:00:59 UTCBe Anr
2018 January 26th, 13:00:10 UTCGi Gib
More Of This Ship
AFRICAN SUNBIRD
© vazee
African Sunbird
© Evgeniy .
African Sunbird
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,427 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!