ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMASIS - IMO 9148025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:AMASISAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:December 26, 2010IMO:9148025Hits:462
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Singapore Strait
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Anahita
IMO:9148025
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212333000
Callsign:P3LA7
Former name(s):
- Cape (Until 2013 Sep)
- Thorscape (Until 2013 Jan)
- Amasis (Until 2011 Mar)
- Anl Empress (Until 2003 May)
- Ipex Empress (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,022 tons
Summer DWT:34,907 tons
Length:195 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°7’37.86” N, 2°27’25.5” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 326° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Montoir
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
09:00:04 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 01:00:11 UTCMontoir
2018 August 30th, 23:30:10 UTCLe Havre
2018 August 23rd, 02:00:23 UTCMontoir
2018 August 20th, 05:45:19 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 17th, 21:30:53 UTCSines
2018 August 14th, 10:00:11 UTCValencia
2018 August 7th, 03:00:48 UTCVigo
2018 August 4th, 09:00:43 UTCMontoir
2018 July 31st, 03:00:43 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 29th, 08:00:42 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
MSC ANAHITA
© Eugène GILLET
MSC ANAHITA
© Eugène GILLET
MSC ANAHITA
© Eugène GILLET
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!