ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordstar - IMO 7315258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:NordstarAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:April 11, 2000IMO:7315258Hits:1,409
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Nordstar am 11.04.00 bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1973
Bauwerft, Nummer: Smit, Westerbroek 803
ex-Namen: Norrstäl, Bona Fe, Nord Star, Nordstar
Länge: 86.44m
Breite: 12.02m
Tragfähigkeit: 2815 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1799 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: St. Johns
Vessel Identification
Name:Yara
IMO:7315258
Former name(s):
- Lady Olga (Until 2010 Sep)
- Voula M (Until 2005 Dec)
- Sea Eagle S (Until 2005 Jan)
- Nordana (Until 2003 Jan)
- Nord Star (Until 2000 Nov)
- Bona Fe (Until 1997)
- Norrstal (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,799 tons
Summer DWT:2,815 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bona Fe
© Colwyn Grace
Bona Fe
© Colwyn Grace
Bona Fe
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!