ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW Nice & Berge Racine - IMO 9247819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dhruv manan [View profile]Title:BW Nice & Berge RacineAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:IMO:9247819Hits:1,237
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
bw nice going alongside berge racine for STS operation

*34,970 g.t. LPG Carrier built 2003 by Kawasaki H.I. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Nice
IMO:9247819
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310638000
Callsign:ZCEH7
Former name(s):
- Berge Nice (Until 2007 Jan 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:35,346 tons
Summer DWT:44,639 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°57’59.72” N, 120°18’54.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 236° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Jiangyin,china
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
5 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 10:00:43 UTCCaojing, China
2018 August 3rd, 16:00:00 UTCSingapore
2018 March 20th, 18:00:18 UTCSingaporeeastern Opl
2018 March 19th, 08:00:28 UTCSingapore
2018 February 18th, 12:00:14 UTCKwangyang
2017 December 16th, 02:30:40 UTCBalboa
2017 August 16th, 06:30:05 UTCSingapore Pgbg
2017 July 24th, 18:30:18 UTCZhoushan
2017 June 8th, 17:30:54 UTCYuzhny
2017 May 22nd, 17:30:38 UTCSingapore Pgbg
More Of This Ship
BW NICE
© Yvon Perchoc
BW Nice
© dirk septer
BW Nice
© Valery Cherezov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bjørn Knudsen on Jan 26, 2011 18:38 (7 years ago)
Berge Racine IMO 8116582
John Jones on Jan 26, 2011 16:38 (7 years ago)
Good pictures of the BW NICE, it would be appreciated if you could include details of where and when taken if possible.
Regards
John J.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!