ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BSLE PACIFIC - IMO 8606264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:BSLE PACIFICAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:January 25, 2011IMO:8606264Hits:1,595
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BSLE PACIFIC berthed at Steinweg Süd-West-Terminal Hamburg, 25/01/2011
Ex CONTI NIPPON -1988, CPC NIPPON -1996, NIPPON -1997, LOVE SONG -2008, NORDANA OLIVIA -2010
IMO 8606264
Built 1986 by J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg-Neuenfelde - yard no.: 973
GT 6500, NT 3389, DWT 8914
Length 114m, breadth 20,21m, draft 8,06m, speed 14 knots
Flag: Malta, port of reg.: Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Pacific
IMO:8606264
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256256000
Callsign:9HPS8
Former name(s):
- Nordana Olivia (Until 2010 Feb)
- Love Song (Until 2008 May)
- Nippon (Until 1997 Apr)
- Cpc Nippon (Until 1996 Feb)
- Conti Nippon (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,500 tons
Summer DWT:8,914 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CPC Nippon
© simonwp
BSLE Pacific
© Rico Voss
BSLE PACIFIC
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!