ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELO HORIZONTE - IMO 9288538

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:BELO HORIZONTEAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:January 23, 2011IMO:9288538Hits:1,810
Location:Columbia/Snake River System, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Columbia River, Columbia City, Oregon
Built: 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosco Cypress
IMO:9288538
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477360200
Callsign:VRAB9
Former name(s):
- Belo Horizonte (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,014 tons
Summer DWT:76,801 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°11’2.54” N, 122°43’52.99” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 89° (156°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
10:00:06 UTC
Last update:
9 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 10:00:06 UTCSingapore
2018 June 8th, 00:00:20 UTCSantos
2018 March 4th, 10:00:38 UTCSgp Pebgb
2017 December 22nd, 01:30:00 UTCPanama
2017 October 26th, 14:00:01 UTCSin Ebgb
2017 September 10th, 16:00:41 UTCParanagua
2017 July 31st, 14:00:59 UTCXiu Yu China
2017 July 30th, 13:30:13 UTCWait Order
2017 July 25th, 13:30:18 UTCXiu Yu Ch Ina
2017 February 13th, 07:00:06 UTCKalama
More Of This Ship
rosco cypress
© csaba
ROSCO CYPRESS
© B.Clark
ROSCO CYPRESS
© B.Clark
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!