ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELINI T - IMO 9138630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:ELINI TAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:January 26, 2011IMO:9138630Hits:1,239
Location:Adelaide, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
26 January 2011
built 1997
Flag Marshall Islands
Manager Tsangaris Bros Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Unity
IMO:9138630
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352950000
Callsign:3EXS
Former name(s):
- Hawk Inlet (Until 2007 Jun)
- Torm Pacific (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,108 tons
Summer DWT:27,802 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eleni T
© Wil Weijsters
ELENI T
© TARBATNESS
ELENI T
© TARBATNESS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,239 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!