ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LARGS BAY - IMO 7428380

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:LARGS BAYAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:July 29, 1980IMO:7428380Hits:2,052
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Built 1972 by Verolme, Rozenburg
[fore by Nederlandsche Dok, Amsterdam] 52562gt- 80 LARGS BAY - 82 NEDLLOYD HOUTMAN - 82 LARGS BAY - 90 NEDLLOYD HOUTMAN - 98 ARAMAC - 00 P&O NEDLLOYD ADELAIDE - 06 NEDLLOYD ADELAIDE - 06 SKY INTEREST

BU Chittagong 6.1.07
Vessel Identification
Name:Sky Interest
IMO:7428380
Former name(s):
- Nedlloyd Adelaide (Until 2006 Dec)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Adelaide (Until 2006 Jan)
- Aramac (Until 2000 Oct)
- Nedlloyd Houtman (Until 1998)
- Largs Bay (Until 1982)
- Nedlloyd Houtman (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:52,007 tons
Summer DWT:49,262 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Largs Bay
© DDGHANSA
LARGS BAY
© Andreas Hoppe
NEDLLOYD HOUTMAN
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,052 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!