ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fort Azov - IMO 8230053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:eckhard uhrbrock [View profile]Title:Fort AzovAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:January 26, 2011IMO:8230053Hits:1,202
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lübeck 2011.1.26
Vessel Identification
Name:Fort Azov
IMO:8230053
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341534000
Callsign:V4UV2
Former name(s):
- Novaya Ladoga (Until 2009 Sep)
- Leninskaya Iskra (Until 1992 Apr)
- Volgo Balt 125 (Until 1994 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,261 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fort Azov
© babür halulu
NOVAYA LADOGA
© 3SX
NOVAYA LADOGA
© Dеnis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,202 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!