ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAC AQUILA - IMO 9255529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:PAC AQUILAAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:January 26, 2011IMO:9255529Hits:1,166
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Containership PAC AQUILA at Brisbane 26 Jan 2011.
Built: 2002 13,764 GRT 16,400 DWT 154.025m x 25m x 9.5m
Flag: Singapore
Owner: Aquila Shipping, London, UK
Manager: Paccship UK Ltd, London, UK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sentosa Trader
IMO:9255529
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564684000
Callsign:9VYY3
Former name(s):
- Pac Aquila (Until 2014 Dec 04)
- Yunnan (Until 2013 Jul 05)
- Pac Aquila (Until 2012 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:13,764 tons
Summer DWT:16,400 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’59.64” N, 104°14’47.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 83° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Mypkg
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
00:00:05 UTC
Last update:
12 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 10:00:16 UTCPort Klang
2018 August 19th, 05:45:28 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 August 9th, 04:00:05 UTCSin E Opl
2018 August 4th, 12:00:05 UTCSin Pebga
2018 July 21st, 20:00:04 UTCSin E Opl
2018 July 14th, 12:00:00 UTCSin Pebga
2018 June 28th, 22:00:22 UTCSin Ebga
2018 May 25th, 22:00:01 UTCSin Pebga
2018 May 15th, 23:00:46 UTCNingbo
2018 May 14th, 04:00:43 UTCBusan
More Of This Ship
SENTOSA TRADER
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
PAC AQUILA
© Robbie
PAC AQUILA
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,166 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!