ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCARLETT LUCY - IMO 8912871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:SCARLETT LUCYAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:January 26, 2011IMO:8912871Hits:1,171
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel SCARLETT LUCY at Brisbane 26 Jan 2011.
Built: 1993 3,972 GRT 4,152 DWT 97.8m x 17.34m x 5.97m
Flag: Singapore ex KESTUTIS, TRISTEIN
Owner: Neptune Pacific Line Pte Ltd, Singapore
Manager: Elliott Associates Pte Ltd, Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Tiare Moana
IMO:8912871
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325569000
Callsign:J7CG4
Former name(s):
- Antung (Until 2012 Nov)
- Scarlett Lucy (Until 2012 May 18)
- Tristein (Until 2008 Jun 19)
- Kestutis (Until 2006 Jan)
- Sider Trader (Until 2000 Jan)
- Poyarkovo (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,972 tons
Summer DWT:4,152 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIARE MOANA
© Stephen Chester
TIARE MOANA
© Stephen Chester
TIARE MOANA
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,171 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!