ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TPC VANCOUVER - IMO 9545508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:TPC VANCOUVERAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:January 26, 2011IMO:9545508Hits:1,216
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk carrier TPC VANCOUVER at Brisbane 26 Jan 2011.
Built: 2010 23,494 GRT 33,663 DWT 180m x 30m x 14.7m
Flag: Marshall Islands
Owner: KP 12 International Ltd, Seoul, Sth Korea
Manager: TPC Korea Co Ltd, Seoul, Sth Korea
Vessel Identification
Name:Just Fitz Iii
IMO:9545508
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004124
Callsign:V7VH8
Former name(s):
- Vancouver (Until 2013 Aug)
- Tpc Vancouver (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,494 tons
Summer DWT:33,663 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°51’25.19” N, 3°14’11.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 104° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:18th May 2018
16:30:27 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 14:45:31 UTCValencia
2018 May 7th, 21:01:00 UTCNikolaev
2018 April 7th, 08:00:33 UTCCeuta
2018 March 26th, 22:00:39 UTCNewport
2018 March 11th, 16:00:52 UTCGb Avo
2018 March 11th, 16:00:19 UTCEastbound
2018 March 11th, 16:00:01 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 31st, 18:00:31 UTCHouston
2018 January 23rd, 01:00:13 UTCNorfolk
2018 January 7th, 20:00:39 UTCGibraltar
More Of This Ship
Just Fitz III
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Just Fitz III
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Just Fitz III
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,216 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!