ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORFOLK GUARDIAN - IMO 8600856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:NORFOLK GUARDIANAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:January 26, 2011IMO:8600856Hits:1,610
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo vessel NORFOLK GUARDIAN at Brisbane 26 Jan 2011.
Built: 1987 1,598 GRT 2,433 DWT 76.28m x 11.66m x 5.2m
Flag: Tonga Callsign: A3CW4 ex ARKTIS OCEAN
Owner: Norfolk Shipping Pty Ltd, Sydney
Manager: Lord Howe Island Shipping, Sydney
Vessel Identification
Name:Norfolk Guardian
IMO:8600856
Flag:Tonga
MMSI:570173000
Callsign:A3CW4
Former name(s):
- Arktis Ocean (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,433 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nuku'alofa
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’29.41” S, 174°46’46.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 70° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Auckland
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 16th, 22:00:18 UTCChatham
2015 September 26th, 01:30:04 UTCAucklad
2015 September 7th, 12:00:34 UTCAuckland
2015 June 23rd, 18:30:09 UTCNorfolk Is
2015 May 25th, 23:59:27 UTCAuckland
2014 November 9th, 16:00:45 UTCAuckland
2014 November 9th, 16:00:43 UTCNorfolk Is
2014 October 5th, 05:00:12 UTCFunafuti
2014 September 21st, 06:00:42 UTCAuckland
2013 August 28th, 12:00:11 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
NORFOLK GUARDIAN
© John Wilson
NORFOLK GUARDIAN
© John Wilson
NORFOLK GUARDIAN
© on-strike
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!