ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUPITER II - IMO 9467897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:JUPITER IIAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:January 26, 2011IMO:9467897Hits:1,563
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bulk carrier JUPITER II at Brisbane 26 Jan 2011.
Built: 2009 16,833 GRT 27,000 DWT 169m x 26m x 9.8m
Flag: Panama ex ELLIOT AVON
Owner: Talon Shipping Inc, HongKong
Vessel Identification
Name:Jupiter Ii
IMO:9467897
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353946000
Callsign:3EXD8
Former name(s):
- Elliot Avon (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,833 tons
Summer DWT:27,000 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°58’29.64” N, 72°15’55.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 136° (136°)
Destination:
Location:Kochi
Arrival:23rd Oct 2019
10:00:12 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
JUPITER II
© Martin Palardy
JUPITER II
© jack2
JUPITER II
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!