ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSL SAMS - IMO 8618188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Wilson [View profile]Title:CSL SAMSAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:January 26, 2011IMO:8618188Hits:819
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Self-discharging bulk carrier CSL SAMS at the Cement Australia berth, Brisbane 26 Jan 2011.
Built: 1987 11,532 GRT 13,732 DWT 141.4m x 24.05m x 7m
10 knots ex SHIN HSING Flag: Barbados Callsign: 8PVL
Owner: Atlasco Shipping Ltd, Barbados
Manager: CSL International Inc, USA
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Whyalla
IMO:8618188
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503763000
Callsign:VHCE
Former name(s):
- Csl Sams (Until 2012 Oct)
- Shin Hsing (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Self Discharging Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,673 tons
Summer DWT:13,732 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Adelaide
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSL Whyalla
© hansfair
CSL Whyalla
© hansfair
CSL WHYALLA
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!