ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CFL PATRON - IMO 9376464

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CFL PATRONAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:July 22, 2009IMO:9376464Hits:613
Location:Pernis, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pernis 22-7-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Patron
IMO:9376464
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244227000
Callsign:PHNP
Former name(s):
- Cfl Patron (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,106 tons
Summer DWT:6,500 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’5.54” N, 3°43’16.34” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 113° (231°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:15th Jan 2019
23:00:35 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 06:00:19 UTCLt Klj
2018 September 4th, 20:00:45 UTCNo Odd
2018 August 13th, 11:00:27 UTCEs Bio
2018 August 9th, 22:00:12 UTCFr Uro
2018 August 7th, 11:00:21 UTCFr Dkk
2018 August 5th, 14:00:22 UTCGb Sou
2018 July 24th, 08:00:23 UTCMa Cas
2018 July 14th, 19:00:18 UTCBg Var
2018 July 11th, 17:00:02 UTCGr Thi
2018 June 29th, 03:00:19 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
Patron
© Frits Olinga
Patron
© Robbie Cox
Patron
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!