ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLINTERHUNZE - IMO 9224116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:FLINTERHUNZEAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:December 31, 2007IMO:9224116Hits:602
Location:Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Year Built: 2001
Length x Breadth: 94 m X 14 m
DeadWeight: 3300 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 14.5 / 12.7 knots
Flag: Netherlands [NL]
Call Sign: PFBK
IMO: 9224116,
MMSI: 245290000
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanguard
IMO:9224116
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235102352
Callsign:2HBU7
Former name(s):
- Flinterhunze (Until 2013 Nov)
- Hunzedijk (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,548 tons
Summer DWT:3,300 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Peel (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°48’39.19” N, 6°37’12.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 212° (207°)
Destination:
Location:No Osy
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
14:00:48 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 09:00:06 UTCNo Kjk
2018 September 9th, 06:00:22 UTCNo Osy
2018 September 5th, 06:00:50 UTCNo Mqn
2018 September 4th, 07:00:08 UTCNo Gil
2018 September 1st, 13:30:56 UTCNo Boo
2018 August 25th, 09:00:01 UTCNo Blo
2018 August 18th, 08:00:29 UTCNo Osy
2018 August 17th, 01:00:33 UTCNo Mqn
2018 August 16th, 07:00:43 UTCNo Gil
2018 August 12th, 08:00:14 UTCNo Kjk
More Of This Ship
Rignator
© bjørnar Henningsen
HUNZEDIJK
© Yvon Perchoc
RIGNATOR
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!