ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JILL JACOB - IMO 9257498

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CHARRAN [View profile]Title:JILL JACOBAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:September 29, 2009IMO:9257498Hits:763
Location:Puerto Caballo Oil Terminal, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Year Built: 2003
Length x Breadth: 220 m X 32 m
DeadWeight: 61000 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 16.5 / 13.2 knots
Flag: Cayman Is [KY]
Call Sign: ZCIJ
IMO: 9257498,
MMSI: 319806000

Vessel Identification
Name:Jill Jacob
IMO:9257498
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092163
Callsign:A8XS4
Former name(s):
- Four Clipper (Until 2004 Feb 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:40,037 tons
Summer DWT:72,909 tons
Length:229 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°57’34.84” N, 120°20’14.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 170° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Jiangyin China
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
02:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:45:12 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 August 14th, 02:00:03 UTCJiangyin China
2018 August 10th, 02:00:18 UTCXiamen
2018 July 30th, 04:00:03 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 July 4th, 12:00:16 UTCTaichung Taiwan
2018 June 26th, 08:00:36 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:27 UTCPwbgb Helios-j5
2018 June 22nd, 04:00:37 UTCSgsin Pebgb
2018 June 20th, 04:00:40 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 1st, 10:00:43 UTCSg Sin Pwbga
More Of This Ship
JILL JACOB
© nmoeller
Jill Jacob
© Biscay
Jill Jacob
© Biscay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!