ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chesapeake Belle - IMO 8307612

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Chesapeake BelleAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:January 09, 2009IMO:8307612Hits:541
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam 9-1-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Chesapeake Belle
IMO:8307612
Former name(s):
- Anangel Success (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,643 tons
Summer DWT:44,146 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANANGEL SUCCESS
© pieter melissen
Chesapeake Belle
© Wil Weijsters
Chesapeake Belle
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!