ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO SPRING - IMO 9189938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Gurton [View profile]Title:SANKO SPRINGAdded:Oct 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9189938Hits:2,242
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Mariana
IMO:9189938
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235088073
Callsign:2ETR4
Former name(s):
- Sanko Spring (Until 2011 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:29,688 tons
Summer DWT:50,655 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°1’35.74” N, 120°25’28.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 249° (247°)
Destination:
Location:S7 Buoy 2015hrs
Arrival:24th Oct 2018
20:15:03 UTC
Last update:
18 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 04:00:37 UTCBaltimore Usa
2018 August 24th, 08:00:22 UTCBrpcl
2018 August 2nd, 02:00:00 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 28th, 14:30:54 UTCFrlpe
2018 June 24th, 19:00:43 UTCGigib
2018 May 14th, 21:45:26 UTCBrssz
2018 May 5th, 08:00:25 UTCBrrdj
2018 April 20th, 15:00:21 UTCGigib
2018 April 18th, 18:00:26 UTCEsgar
2018 April 18th, 16:00:15 UTCEsgar
More Of This Ship
MARIANA
© Marcus-S
MARIANA
© Pedro Amaral
MARIANA
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
John Gurton on Aug 04, 2006 20:20 (12 years ago)
ITS UNDER CASUALTIES BECAUSE A SLIP OF THE FINGER JUST DOWN FROM BULK CARRIER OCCURED!
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 11, 2005 18:22 (13 years ago)
Nice photo John!
I taked same vessel this week berthed in port of Santos (Brasil) and post her photos too!
Sanko´s vessels have a nice paint scheme (green/tan), I love it!

Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 9189938
Call Sign: ELWI3
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Namura Shipbuilding Co. Ltd. - Imari (Japan) in 1998
Type/class: Geared open-hatch bulk carrier
Owner/Operator: The Sanko Steamship Co Ltd (Sanko Kisen KK) - Tokyo, Japan - www.sankoline.co.jp
Observations:

regards Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
portagent on Oct 11, 2005 17:34 (13 years ago)
why is she under "casualties" ?

brgds
-portagent-
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,242 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!