ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Almuth - IMO 7824637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:AlmuthAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:September 26, 1988IMO:7824637Hits:816
Location:Krefeld, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1979 by J.J. Sietas, Hamburg-Neuenfelde; gt: 997; dwt: 2625; loa: 95,00 m; owner: Hermann Buss K.G., Leer; flag: ATG; subsequent names: „Petra", „Almuth", „Guimaraes", „Korsholm", „Corvus", „Anne Sofie"
Vessel Identification
Name:Anne Sofie
IMO:7824637
MMSI:207819000
Callsign:LZHS
Former name(s):
- Corvus (Until 2001 Oct)
- Korsholm (Until 2000 May)
- Guimaraes (Until 1997 Apr)
- Almuth (Until 1990 Mar)
- Petra (Until 1982)
- Almuth (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,957 tons
Summer DWT:2,544 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNE SOFIE
© Marcus-S
KORSHOLM
© PWR
ALMUTH
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 816 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!