ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chiltern - IMO 9161065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:ChilternAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:September 05, 2009IMO:9161065Hits:409
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Flushing 5-9-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Galaxy
IMO:9161065
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311601000
Callsign:C6TD9
Former name(s):
- Chiltern (Until 2013 May)
- Chemgas Durian (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,607 tons
Summer DWT:3,942 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°6’1.02” N, 9°35’38.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Noraf
Arrival:24th May 2018
04:00:04 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 5th, 02:00:08 UTCNor Raf
2018 April 30th, 02:30:38 UTCNor Raf
2018 April 29th, 08:00:27 UTCSe Ste
2018 April 28th, 08:00:10 UTCNor Raf
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:09 UTCSe Ste
2018 April 22nd, 00:01:01 UTCNo Raf
2018 April 18th, 19:00:10 UTCMarstrand
2018 April 8th, 03:30:58 UTCMarstrand
2018 April 8th, 03:30:56 UTCMarstrand
2018 April 8th, 03:30:30 UTCSe Ste
More Of This Ship
Chiltern
© Robbie Cox
Chiltern
© Robbie Cox
Chiltern
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!