ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHL Progressor - IMO 8130681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CHL ProgressorAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:July 31, 2009IMO:8130681Hits:1,579
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Flushing 31-7-'09

IMO number : 8130681
Name of ship : CHL PROGRESSOR (during 1989)
Call Sign : 9VCY
MMSI : 564222000
Gross tonnage : 32333 (since 01-06-1991)
DWT : 48251
Type of ship : Refined Sugar Carrier (since 01-04-1992)
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Singapore (since 01-09-1989)
Vessel Identification
Name:Chl Progressor
IMO:8130681
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564222000
Callsign:9VCY
Former name(s):
- Therassia (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,333 tons
Summer DWT:48,251 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°39’26” N, 24°31’4.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 96° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
15:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 month 21 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 15:00:28 UTCDunkirk
2018 June 6th, 05:00:07 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 28th, 07:00:18 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 10th, 22:00:54 UTCDunkirk
2018 April 10th, 22:00:17 UTCDunkirk
2018 March 2nd, 12:00:15 UTCTripoli
2018 March 1st, 12:00:05 UTCEast Medit.
2018 February 16th, 00:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2018 February 13th, 07:00:57 UTCRouen
2017 December 31st, 08:30:22 UTCEemshaven
More Of This Ship
CHL PROGRESSOR
© davidships
CHL Progressor
© Dragec
CHL Progressor
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Cody Williams on Feb 05, 2011 22:26 (7 years ago)
06/02/11 - Transferred from 'Special Purpose Ships' to 'Bulkers built 1981-1990' - Ast. Admin for Special Purpose Ships, Cody
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!