ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA G. - IMO 9387310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CHRISTINA G.Added:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:July 16, 2009IMO:9387310Hits:371
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 16-7-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Rova Stones
IMO:9387310
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305279000
Callsign:V2DO3
Former name(s):
- Christina G. (Until 2015 Feb 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°4’6.23” N, 3°3’17.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 42° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Brake
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
08:00:48 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 08:00:48 UTCBrake
2018 July 6th, 18:00:04 UTCAveiro
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:24 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 26th, 12:00:57 UTCBrightlingsea
2018 June 24th, 12:00:55 UTCTilbury
2018 June 21st, 11:00:23 UTCDintelmond
2018 June 19th, 10:00:40 UTCTilbury
2018 June 17th, 06:00:14 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 6th, 03:00:04 UTCBirdport
2018 May 30th, 12:00:49 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
Rova Stones
© Hannes van Rijn
Rova Stones
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
ROVA STONES
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!