ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHYRA - IMO 9306433

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CHYRAAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:August 05, 2009IMO:9306433Hits:416
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 5-8-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirios Bulker I
IMO:9306433
Flag:Panama International Register
MMSI:355463000
Callsign:H3KC
Former name(s):
- Chyra (Until 2015 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,581 tons
Summer DWT:7,601 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’19.8” N, 4°51’45.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 5° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Ijm
Arrival:14th Jan 2019
11:30:39 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 05:00:46 UTCGb Brk
2018 August 11th, 05:00:49 UTCIt Nap
2018 July 7th, 17:00:34 UTCNl Ijm
2018 June 23rd, 05:00:38 UTCAgadir
2018 April 26th, 18:00:42 UTCCrotone
2018 April 14th, 03:00:57 UTCLivorno
2018 April 10th, 06:00:08 UTCLicata
2018 March 26th, 07:00:36 UTCCorigliano
2018 March 16th, 11:00:36 UTCLivorno
2018 March 9th, 11:00:29 UTCCatania
More Of This Ship
Spanaco Progress
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Spanaco Progress
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Spanaco Progress
© Joseph Collinson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!