ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CIMBRIA - IMO 9183415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CIMBRIAAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:May 23, 2009IMO:9183415Hits:438
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Flushing 23-5-'09
Vessel Identification
Name:Alma
IMO:9183415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246891000
Callsign:PCRK
Former name(s):
- Cimbria (Until 2012 Nov 27)
- Comet (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,300 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°29’16.56” N, 0°29’25.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 306° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtee
Arrival:27th May 2018
09:00:39 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 18:00:34 UTCNlmoe<>gbtee
2018 May 13th, 07:30:58 UTCNlrot<>gbtee
2018 May 6th, 06:15:30 UTCNlrot<>gbimm
2018 May 6th, 06:15:11 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 April 15th, 17:00:16 UTCNlmoe
2018 March 24th, 08:00:21 UTCNlschiedam
2018 March 24th, 08:00:09 UTCNlschiedam
2018 March 23rd, 14:00:08 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 March 7th, 14:00:06 UTCNlmoe<>gbthp
2018 March 4th, 09:00:37 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
More Of This Ship
Alma
© Wil Weijsters
A2B COMFORT
© Henk Jungerius
A2B COMFORT
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!