ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mont Blanc - IMO 7923586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Mont BlancAdded:Oct 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7923586Hits:834
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Mont Blanc Built 1981 Brodogradiliste III Maj Grt 22683 imo 7923586
FLEX SHIPPING SINGAPORE
Amsterdam Noordzeekanaal Oct 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Theresa Gemini
IMO:7923586
Former name(s):
- Mont Blanc (Until 2007 Jan)
- White Sapphire (Until 2001 Jan)
- Selendang Sutera (Until 1998 Jan)
- Cliff (Until 1994 Aug)
- Ferncliff (Until 1992 Apr)
- Arabian Challenger (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:22,681 tons
Summer DWT:39,702 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARABIAN CHALLENGER
© pieter melissen
MONT BLANC
© Rogério Cordeiro
MONT BLANC
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!