ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gas Evoluzione - IMO 9142318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Gas EvoluzioneAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:January 26, 2011IMO:9142318Hits:415
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Callsign V7NF5
Owner Italia Trades Inc
Manager Stealth Maritime Corp SA
Build 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Evoluzione
IMO:9142318
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002952
Callsign:V7NF5
Former name(s):
- Grampian (Until 2007 Jul)
- Gas Sriracha (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,504 tons
Summer DWT:2,981 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°33’57.91” N, 124°31’31.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 193° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pgbg
Arrival:15th May 2018
09:00:50 UTC
Last update:
12 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 09:00:50 UTCSg Pgbg
2018 May 6th, 04:30:42 UTCTw Khh
2018 February 4th, 15:00:53 UTCSg Sin
2018 January 7th, 17:00:52 UTCCn Cjk
2017 December 30th, 12:00:49 UTCPh Btg
2017 November 19th, 08:00:57 UTCSingapore
2017 November 16th, 07:00:00 UTCPenang
2017 November 13th, 02:00:57 UTCSingapore
2017 November 4th, 23:00:56 UTCMailiao
2017 September 9th, 04:30:50 UTCAlgas Anch
More Of This Ship
GRAMPIAN
© miraflores
Gas Evoluzione
© ssm200599
GAS EVOLUZIONE
© Peter Beentjes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!