ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MIRA - IMO 9213583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ben Coenraadts [View profile]Title:MSC MIRAAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:January 26, 2011IMO:9213583Hits:544
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Scheepstype: Cargo
Bouwjaar: 2000
Lengte x Breedte: 277 m X 40 m
Waterverplaatsing: 67564 t
Geregistreede Snelheid (Max / Gem): 23.6 / 21.3 knots
Vlag: Liberia [LR]
Roepnaam: A8AV7
IMO: 9213583, MMSI: 636090584

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mira
IMO:9213583
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253215000
Callsign:LXME
Former name(s):
- E.r.felixstowe (Until 2008 Nov 26)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Torres (Until 2006 Jan 28)
- E.r.felixstowe (Until 2000 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,564 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°53’33.25” S, 153°10’33.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 327° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Ningbo
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
04:00:18 UTC
Last update:
14 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 04:00:18 UTCNingbo
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:42 UTCSydney
2018 May 28th, 18:00:18 UTCBrisbane
2018 April 9th, 02:00:17 UTCMelbourne
2017 October 31st, 01:30:01 UTCCnshk>sgsin Pebga
More Of This Ship
ER FELIXSTOWE
© Paul Finnigan
ER FELIXSTOWE
© Paul Finnigan
MSC MIRA
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!