ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GURE LEIRE - IMO 8737532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gildo M. Couceiro [View profile]Title:GURE LEIREAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:January 25, 2011IMO:8737532Hits:967
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Spanish Maritime Administration Ship´s Code: 024130. Serial Registration: 3CT-1-5-98. Callsign: EA3817. Type: longliner. Built: 1998. GT: 108.6 t. Length: 22 m. Hull material: Polyester.
(For additional information see http://www.mapa.es/es/pesca/pags/flota/censo.htm).
Location: Santa Uxia de Ribeira: 42-33.3N 008-59.2W.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gure Leire
IMO:8737532
MMSI:224080370
Callsign:EA3817
Former name(s):
- Nuevo Ruiz Saez (Until 2007)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:109 tons
Length:22 m
Beam:6 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°19’54.38” N, 2°24’41.46” W
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 184° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Caladero / Vhf_71
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
4 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 July 27th, 02:28:25 UTCCaladero
2015 July 16th, 03:15:49 UTCLlegada A Ondarr0a
2015 July 16th, 03:15:49 UTCLlegada A Ondarr0a
2012 July 16th, 10:00:50 UTCOndarroa.
More Of This Ship
GURE LEIRE
© sr.x
GURE LEIRE
© Joao Viana
GURE LEIRE
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 967 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!