ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAFFORD - IMO 8217908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Graham Darling [View profile]Title:STAFFORDAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:May 12, 2008IMO:8217908Hits:939
Location:Fawley, Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Gas Tanker
Vessel Identification
Name:Stafford
IMO:8217908
Former name(s):
- Maersk Stafford (Until 2001 Aug)
- Sine Maersk (Until 1993 Nov)
- Olga Maersk (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,102 tons
Summer DWT:18,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAFFORD
© tropic maritime images
STAFFORD
© Allan RO
STAFFORD
© Gwyn Mason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 939 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!