ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOMSON DESTINY - IMO 7927984

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Søren Rasmussen [View profile]Title:THOMSON DESTINYAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:August 13, 2010IMO:7927984Hits:885
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Thomson Destiny moored in the Port of Barcelona.

The other cruise ships CELEBRITY ECLIPSE, MSC FANTASIA, COSTA CONCORDIA and LOUIS MAJESTY were also in port.

Date: August 13th, 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celestyal Olympia
IMO:7927984
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229051000
Callsign:9HA3027
Former name(s):
- Thomson Destiny (Until 2012 May 21)
- Sunbird (Until 2005 Apr)
- Song Of America (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,773 tons
Summer DWT:4,925 tons
Length:215 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’29.08” N, 25°55’24.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 100° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
14:30:15 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 1st, 07:00:20 UTCKeratsini
2018 August 20th, 14:30:15 UTCMykonos
2018 August 18th, 01:50:17 UTCPythagorion
2018 August 17th, 15:00:19 UTCMykonos
2018 August 10th, 02:45:23 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 6th, 14:30:32 UTCMykonos
2018 August 6th, 03:00:52 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 3rd, 13:30:57 UTCMykonos
2018 July 31st, 01:30:59 UTCPythagorion
2018 July 16th, 14:30:53 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Dennis Mortimer
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Dennis Mortimer
CELESTYAL OLYMPIA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 885 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!