ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARRIER - IMO 8504959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Graham Darling [View profile]Title:CARRIERAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:October 28, 2004IMO:8504959Hits:876
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo
Vessel Identification
Name:Carrier
IMO:8504959
Former name(s):
- Inga (Until 2002 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,587 tons
Summer DWT:2,379 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INGA
© simonwp
CARRIER
© simonwp
INGA
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rob on Apr 04, 2012 15:16 (6 years ago)
Thanks, I was wondering about this.
Dave Forbes on Apr 04, 2012 10:27 (6 years ago)
This is the motor coaster that was driven ashore on the North Waled Coast on 3rd April 2012.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!