ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND HOLIDAY - IMO 8217881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Søren Rasmussen [View profile]Title:GRAND HOLIDAYAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:August 15, 2010IMO:8217881Hits:548
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
GRAND HOLIDAY moored in the Port of Barcelona.

Date: August 15th, 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Magellan
IMO:8217881
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000343
Callsign:C6BR5
Former name(s):
- Grand Holiday (Until 2015 Mar)
- Holiday (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,052 tons
Summer DWT:7,186 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’16.8” N, 4°52’57.6” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 340° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam/ijmuiden
Arrival:12th Nov 2018
03:30:47 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 06:30:10 UTCTallinn
2018 September 11th, 05:00:16 UTCWarnemunde
2018 September 10th, 05:00:25 UTCCopenhagen
2018 September 8th, 04:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 6th, 00:30:57 UTCBristol/portbury
2018 September 2nd, 05:30:07 UTCSt. Peter Port
2018 September 1st, 09:30:38 UTCHonfleur
2018 August 30th, 05:00:01 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 29th, 05:00:49 UTCPortree
2018 August 26th, 02:45:13 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
Amsterdam, NETHERLANDS
© adenanthos
MAGELLAN
© Pieter Inpyn
MAGELLAN
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!