ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND HOLIDAY - IMO 8217881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Søren Rasmussen [View profile]Title:GRAND HOLIDAYAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:August 15, 2010IMO:8217881Hits:446
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
GRAND HOLIDAY moored in the Port of Barcelona.

Date: August 15th, 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Magellan
IMO:8217881
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000343
Callsign:C6BR5
Former name(s):
- Grand Holiday (Until 2015 Mar)
- Holiday (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,052 tons
Summer DWT:7,186 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’33.61” N, 6°8’14.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 275° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
04:45:38 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 04:45:38 UTCDublin
2018 July 22nd, 07:00:38 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 17th, 07:45:56 UTCBergen
2018 July 16th, 05:00:41 UTCKirkwall
2018 July 14th, 07:00:42 UTCDublin
2018 July 13th, 06:00:35 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 5th, 06:45:42 UTCKollafjordur
2018 July 4th, 04:30:41 UTCKirkwall
2018 July 2nd, 04:30:42 UTCDublin
2018 July 1st, 07:00:39 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
Magellan
© frode adolfsen
Magellan
© frode adolfsen
Magellan
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 446 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!