ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALMONA - IMO 7432147

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:SALMONAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7432147Hits:728
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, Dec. 04, 2004 | coaster | IMO 7432147 | ex-STAR ANNA, ex-LOUGH MASK, ex-ROCKFORD, ex-CANFORD, ex-VISCOUNT | GT 1.044 | dwt 1.558 | loa 65,84 m | beam 10,93 m | draft 4,29 m | dob 1976.
Vessel now trading as "VISCOUNT" under Panama-flag. Present owner: Syntex Marine, Klaipeda/Lithunia | present manager/operator: Baltnautic Shipping, Klaipeda/Lithunia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Liberty
IMO:7432147
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372824300
Callsign:HO7750
Former name(s):
- Viscount (Until 2012 Jan)
- Salmona (Until 2005 May)
- Star Anna (Until 2003 Apr)
- Lough Mask (Until 1996 Aug)
- Rockford (Until 1996 Jan)
- Canford (Until 1994)
- Viscount (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,044 tons
Summer DWT:1,558 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VISCOUNT
© Captain Ted
VISCOUNT
© marcin
VISCOUNT
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 728 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!