ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KLAVERBANK - IMO 9518244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:KLAVERBANKAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:January 25, 2011IMO:9518244Hits:618
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 25/01/2011. Build: 2011. Call sign: PCJI. Owner: Pot Scheepvaart bv - Netherlands. Manager: Wagenborg shipping bv - Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Klaverbank
IMO:9518244
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246134000
Callsign:PCJI
Former name(s):
- Iceborg (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,739 tons
Summer DWT:5,250 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°47’18.19” N, 4°38’21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 335° (335°)
Destination:
Location:Dordrecht
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
18:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 18:00:58 UTCDordrecht
2018 August 6th, 00:00:13 UTCGavle
2018 July 30th, 22:00:13 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 30th, 22:00:11 UTCSteenbank Anchorage
2018 July 23rd, 20:00:20 UTCOrder
2018 July 21st, 04:00:25 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 19th, 16:00:13 UTCNorthfleet
2018 July 13th, 00:00:53 UTCHusum Sweden
2018 July 9th, 14:00:55 UTCKarlshamn
2018 July 6th, 11:01:41 UTCKarlshamn<-->kotka
More Of This Ship
KLAVERBANK
© miraflores
Klaverbank
© Robbie Cox
Klaverbank
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!