ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Søren Rasmussen [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:August 15, 2010IMO:9200938Hits:891
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
NAUTICA, VOYAGER OF THE SEAS & NORWEGIAN JADE moored nose to tail in the Port of Barcelona.

Date: August 15th, 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9200938
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001665
Callsign:V7DM4
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°9’23.72” N, 4°27’2.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.9kts, 36° (227°)
Destination:
Location:Douglas
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
05:30:58 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 05:30:58 UTCDouglas
2018 June 23rd, 07:00:57 UTCLondonderry
2018 June 21st, 05:00:35 UTCBantry Bay
2018 June 20th, 05:30:24 UTCRingaskiddy
2018 June 17th, 06:00:57 UTCHolyhead
2018 June 11th, 05:00:14 UTCRosyth
2018 June 8th, 03:00:30 UTCSouthamptom
2018 June 5th, 05:00:16 UTCBordeaux
2018 June 3rd, 05:00:59 UTCLa Coruna
2018 June 2nd, 06:00:39 UTCOporto
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA
© Emmanuel.L
NAUTICA
© lappino
NAUTICA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!