ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Derby - IMO 7700714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:Star DerbyAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:7700714Hits:797
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, May 01, 2004 - loading for the US Gulf |
bulker | IMO 7700714 | ex-STAR CARRIER | flag: Norway/Bergen | GT 27.104 | dwt 43.700 | loa 183,01 m | beam 31.15 m | draft 12,01 m | dob 1979 | Owner: Grieg Shipping, Bergen | Manager: Grieg Billabong, Bergen | Operator: Star Shipping, Bergen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Derby
IMO:7700714
Former name(s):
- Star Carrier (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:27,104 tons
Summer DWT:43,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Star Derby
© Knut Helge Schistad
Star Derby
© Knut Helge Schistad
Star Derby
© Leigh MacKay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 797 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!