ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVAR LAURITZEN - IMO 8819938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:IVAR LAURITZENAdded:Oct 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:8819938Hits:776
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
26.10.03 Guayaquil. Flag Denmark(DIR)/Aabenraa. Built 1990/Danyard. GT 14406 tdw 16950 L 164,3 B 24 D 10,01. Main Engine B+W 6L60 MC (the old one, the new Mk7 has a longer stroke(2022 versus 19440)and more power (13380 vers. 11311) Ship speed 20,5 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Ivar Reefer
IMO:8819938
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311062300
Callsign:C6ZP6
Former name(s):
- Ivar Lauritzen (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:14,406 tons
Summer DWT:16,950 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°12’54.59” N, 79°55’26.78” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 168° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Pactb
Arrival:23rd May 2018
20:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 00:00:17 UTCCristobal
2018 May 16th, 08:00:39 UTCCopbo
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:49 UTCRu Led
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:15 UTCRu Led
2018 April 23rd, 03:00:04 UTCRuled
2018 April 20th, 06:00:12 UTCOff Gothenburg
2018 April 3rd, 09:00:56 UTCBalboa
2018 March 25th, 09:00:42 UTCCristobal
2018 March 16th, 22:00:55 UTCGloucester
2018 March 10th, 12:00:22 UTCBalboa
More Of This Ship
IVAR REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
IVAR REEFER
© Juan Carlos C.
Ivar Reefer
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ulf Kornfeld on Jan 12, 2016 22:13 (2 years ago)
IMO 8819938
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 776 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!