ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAMELLIA - IMO 9314947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:CAMELLIAAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:October 15, 2009IMO:9314947Hits:538
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rozenburg 15-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Camellia
IMO:9314947
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477791900
Callsign:VRCP9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Camellia (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°50’18.1” N, 5°9’26.56” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 137° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Frmtx
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
20:00:44 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:44 UTCFrmtx
2018 June 21st, 12:00:56 UTCFrleh
2018 June 19th, 19:00:04 UTCWandelaar Plt
2018 June 9th, 13:00:48 UTCGpptp
2018 June 8th, 05:30:21 UTCMqfdf
2018 June 4th, 05:00:30 UTCGpptp!lona
2018 June 4th, 05:00:30 UTCGpptp
2018 June 4th, 05:00:29 UTCGpptp
2018 June 4th, 05:00:26 UTCGpptp"uz
2018 June 4th, 05:00:24 UTCGpptp
More Of This Ship
CAMELLIA
© Michael Schindler
CAMELLIA
© Marcus-S
Camellia
© Jacques Trempe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!