ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL SARDONYX - IMO 9077458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:APL SARDONYXAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:October 15, 2009IMO:9077458Hits:541
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 15-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Sardonyx
IMO:9077458
Former name(s):
- Apl Sardonyx (Until 2014 Feb)
- Mol Vision (Until 2009 Jun)
- Msc Maryland (Until 2003 Jul)
- Apl Sardonyx (Until 2002 Oct)
- N O L Sardonyx (Until 1998 Feb)
- Neptune Sardonyx (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,519 tons
Summer DWT:66,647 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
N O L SARDONYX
© Robert J Smith
APL SARDONYX
© Aleksi Lindström
APL SARDONYX
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!