ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DOLORES - IMO 9290414

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MAERSK DOLORESAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:October 15, 2009IMO:9290414Hits:725
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 15-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Sci Nhava Sheva
IMO:9290414
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091672
Callsign:A8RL5
Former name(s):
- Santa Patricia (Until 2012 Aug 29)
- Cap Scott (Until 2012 May 28)
- Santa Patricia (Until 2010 Apr 27)
- Maersk Dolores (Until 2010 Apr 07)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Delft (Until 2005 Dec 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,809 tons
Summer DWT:67,255 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°49’48.08” N, 12°14’33.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.1kts, 272° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Usanyc
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
12:00:13 UTC
Last update:
4 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 12:00:13 UTCUsanyc
2018 June 12th, 01:00:08 UTCLe Havre
2018 June 10th, 01:00:40 UTCGblgp
2018 May 30th, 07:00:20 UTCUschs
2018 May 15th, 21:00:11 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 14th, 09:30:44 UTCFrleh
2018 May 13th, 06:00:24 UTCLondon
2018 May 2nd, 15:00:49 UTCCharleston
2018 April 29th, 22:00:47 UTCUsnyc
2018 April 20th, 12:30:52 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
SHANGHAI TRADER
© Koos Biesheuvel
SHANGHAI TRADER
© Frank Joniak
SHANGHAI TRADER
© Frank Joniak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!