ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK KIEL - IMO 9153850

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:MAERSK KIELAdded:Jan 26, 2011
Captured:October 15, 2009IMO:9153850Hits:814
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 15-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kiel
IMO:9153850
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477711600
Callsign:VRGJ6
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Southampton (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,942 tons
Summer DWT:94,769 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’0.6” N, 25°55’31.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 159° (154°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomosk
Arrival:22nd May 2018
06:00:25 UTC
Last update:
20 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 06:00:25 UTCChornomosk
2018 May 11th, 00:01:15 UTCDamietta
2018 May 8th, 20:30:58 UTCSuez Canal
2018 April 29th, 17:30:19 UTCJebel Ali
2018 April 23rd, 15:45:08 UTCHazira
2018 April 22nd, 06:15:21 UTCPipavav
2018 April 6th, 18:15:41 UTCDamietta
2018 January 10th, 22:00:14 UTCYalova Anchor
2018 January 9th, 13:00:14 UTCAmbarli
2017 November 28th, 17:00:23 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
P&O NEDLLOYD SOUTHAMPTON
© DDGHANSA
MAERSK KIEL
© Evgeniy .
MAERSK KIEL
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 814 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!